Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cisco Network Switch,12 Core Fiber Cable Finolex Cable In Meter,Giga Sfp Sc Sc,Media Convertor Giga
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4699470
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S G. SONS.

Contract Value

183850

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSH ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 10:40:45 N/A Disqualified
2 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 22:46:13 MSE Qualified
3 M/S G. SONS. - 04-03-2024 12:37:54 MSE Qualified
4 TRUSTECH SERVICES INC - 08-03-2024 13:48:17 N/A Disqualified
5 ZERODEGREE AIRCON - 03-03-2024 00:40:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S G. SONS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cisco Network Switch,12 Core Fiber Cable Finolex cable in Meter,Giga SFP SC SC,Media Convertor Giga 183850.00 L1
2 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cisco Network Switch,12 Core Fiber Cable Finolex cable in Meter,Giga SFP SC SC,Media Convertor Giga 188550.00 L2
3 ZERODEGREE AIRCON (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cisco Network Switch,12 Core Fiber Cable Finolex cable in Meter,Giga SFP SC SC,Media Convertor Giga 219250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cisco Network Switch NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 135000.000
12 Core Fiber Cable Finolex cable in Meter NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 10850.000
Giga SFP SC SC NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 14700.000
Media Convertor Giga Pair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
Fiber Patch Cable NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3000.000
LIU End BOX NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1800.000
Fiber Cable Laying Charges NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 6000.000
Installation and Testing Charges NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4000.000
Fiber Splicing Charges NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise