Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Ge Sfp 20 Kms,Single Fiber Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTDSAVALIYA TRADERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 16:56:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 13:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD | - | 08-07-2023 16:07:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 15:12:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 16:42:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PDR VIDEOTRONICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 15:06:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAVALIYA TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 14:06:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TELOGICA LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 15:00:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 665950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVALIYA TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 682195.50 | L2 |
| 3 | AISHWARYA TECHNOLOGIES AND TELECOM LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 755376.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 799909.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 898460.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PDR VIDEOTRONICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 1364462.50 | L6 |
| 7 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 1537914.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber Media Convertor,Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS,Single Fiber GE | 1816008.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC-LC Patch Cord 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 14125.000 |
| Dual Fiber Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 94 | ₹ 116560.000 |
| SC 0 db | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| LC-LC Patch cord 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 5130.000 |
| Single Fiber Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 112800.000 |
| LC 0 db | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 5320.000 |
| SC-SC Patch cord 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Single Fiber GE SFP 20 KMS | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 69300.000 |
| dual fibre 10g sfp 40km | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| FC-LC Patch cords | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Single Fiber GE SFP 40 KMS | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| dual fibre 10g sfp 80km | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| SC-FC Patch cords | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Single Fiber GE SFP80 KMS | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| FC-FC Patch cords | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| SC-LC Patch Cord 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 4625.000 |
| Dual Fiber Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 38440.000 |
| SC 0 db | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| LC-LC Patch cord 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| Single Fiber Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 37600.000 |
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreGe type media converter,sfp single fiber bidirectional transceiver,sfp single fiber bidirectional t
Read more
1g dual fiber sfp 10 km range,1g dual fiber sfp 10 km range,1g dual fiber sfp 20 km range,1g dual f
Read more
Dual fiber mc ge dc,dual fiber mc ge ac,dual fiber mc fe ac,single fiber mc fe ac-a,single fiber mc
Read more
of your Industry type