Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highlighter Pen,Highlighter Pen,Highlig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Infinity Enterprise
Contract Value
73440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Laxmi Prasad Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
National Informatics Centre (nic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infinity Enterprise | Make : wonder Model : WONDER-555 TAPE | 09-10-2024 10:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROSHNI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : RKTD | 10-10-2024 10:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape 48mm | 10-10-2024 10:33:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Amman Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Transparent Tape Length Equal to 100 mtr | 02-10-2024 21:16:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infinity Enterprise | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highlighter Pen,Highlighter Pen,Highlig | 73440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highlighter Pen,Highlighter Pen,Highlig | 87827.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROSHNI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highlighter Pen,Highlighter Pen,Highlig | 105745.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JB9 Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | JB9 | BINDER CLIP 25MM | 11 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| EXPO Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | EXPO | legal envolpe | 11 | ₹ 3740.000 |
| ENVELOPE Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | ENVELOPE | ENVELOPEKRAFT THIN 11X5 INCH | 80 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | REGISTER | 110 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Pravin--Pravin Paper Products foolscap File Board | Pravin--Pravin Paper Products | PPP FILE BOARD | 160 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| EXPO File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | EXPO | File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | 220 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Unbranded 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2) | 42 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| GLUE STICK Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | GLUE STICK | GLUE STICK 8 GM | 48 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) | Luxor | HIGHLIGHTER | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) | NA | Unbranded Highlighter with wide bristle blue | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Green Colour ) | Faber-Castell | Highlighter Pen | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Classmate 30 cm Plastic Rigid Type - Edge Measuring Scale | Classmate | CLASSMATE SCALE | 24 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Camlin Black Marker | Camlin | NA | 39 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Pilot Black Roller Ball Pen | Pilot | Pilot V5 Cartridge System Pen | 40 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| MUNIX ( 180 mm ) Scissors | MUNIX | MUNIX-01 | 8 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | PR 3 | 29 | ₹ 1305.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | 24/6 and 50 number | 8 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Digismart Sticky Notepad, Number of Pages 80 | Digismart | 3X3 | 30 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| wonder Transparent Tape - Width 72 mm, Length 100 meter | wonder | WONDER-555 TAPE | 22 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| SEMWAL Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 100 meter | SEMWAL | 24MM | 18 | ₹ 1692.000 |