Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highlighter Pen,Paint Markers Permanent Ink,Glue Stick (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FOREX ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
189050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravindra Bhaskar Kumawat
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Mumbai Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES | Make : Faber-Castell Model : FABER CASTELL HIGHLIGHTER BLUE | 03-08-2023 19:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : CAMLIN | 10-08-2023 10:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Faber-Castell Model : FABER CASTELL HIGHLIGHTER BLUE | 09-08-2023 20:26:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : Faber-Castell Model : FABER CASTELL HIGHLIGHTER BLUE | 08-08-2023 13:02:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : CAMLIN | 09-08-2023 18:29:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Paint Markers - Permanent - ink,Glue Stick (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent T | 189050.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apsara Pencil 10 2H With Unvarnished Finish | Apsara Pencil | platinum extra dark pencil | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| KHADI INDIA Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 20 inch | KHADI INDIA | HKSG-D-53 | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded 250 mm X 345 mm Dak Pad | NA | .(A001) | 200 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| abc PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 310 Pages | abc | 4 quire register | 100 | ₹ 29800.000 |
| DOMS Eraser 20 | DOMS | Eraser Doms | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| GLUE STICK Glue stick Set of 10 sticks in a set | GLUE STICK | Fevi Stik | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) | Faber-Castell | FABER CASTELL HIGHLIGHTER BLUE | 250 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| DOMS Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | DOMS | sharpner | 400 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| SINTRON 50 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | SINTRON | 48 MM X 50 METER | 120 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| artline Oil-based Paint Markers-Permanent-Ink | artline | Artline Ek107R Permanent Marker | 250 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| Unbranded Metal Pen Or Pencil Holders | NA | pen holder | 50 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Good Make Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. Report Cover | Good Make | solo report file- rf 101 A4 size Gs ent | 100 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| standard 30 cm Steel Scale | standard | DIV0033 | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| MUNIX ( 185 mm ) Scissors | MUNIX | munix scissor SL-1173N | 120 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| OHP Cap Without Pocket Clip Fibre Tip Sketch Pen | OHP | Sketch Pens | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Unbranded off-white Speed Post Envelope(Large) | NA | 002 | 250 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| jmd white Speed Post Envelope(Large) | jmd | ENVELOPE | 10000 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Unbranded Spring File length upto 350 MM | NA | Spring File | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Wonder 555 Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 100 meter | Wonder 555 | Transparent Tape 1 inch Width 100 Metre Length | 600 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length More than 100 meter | NA | Transparent Tape 2" X 200mts | 120 | ₹ 8400.000 |