Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Highlighter Pen,Battery Cell As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : R K TRANSPARENT TAPE | 01-07-2024 18:47:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : 1 INCH | 02-07-2024 14:00:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEEMA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape | 30-06-2024 13:04:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CELLO TAPE | 02-07-2024 16:21:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEEMA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Highlighter Pen,Battery Cell as per | 2480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Highlighter Pen,Battery Cell as per | 4905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Highlighter Pen,Battery Cell as per | 5280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Highlighter Pen,Battery Cell as per | 10690.00 | L4 |