Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Internal Cd Or Dvd Writter Intel Core I5 12 Th Generation Processor And Windo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advent Associates | - | 01-07-2023 12:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | B K CONSTRUCTION | - | 30-06-2023 23:37:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 28-06-2023 09:46:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHARAM AGENCIES | - | 30-06-2023 21:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 17:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS | - | 28-06-2023 18:45:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 29-06-2023 16:05:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | N K Enterprises | - | 01-07-2023 13:31:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NCR DATA VOIZ COMM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 14:57:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Noori Enterprises | - | 01-07-2023 12:55:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 01-07-2023 14:34:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SBC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 14:48:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | WEB NET ASIA | - | 01-07-2023 12:03:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | WIMAX | - | 29-06-2023 18:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 429280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 448208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 476864.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MINAS STORES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 563720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BROINFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 585040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NCR DATA VOIZ COMM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 589800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | N K Enterprises | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 750680.00 | L7 |
| 8 | B K CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 752160.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Advent Associates | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 756000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Noori Enterprises | Item Categories : DESKTOP Computer with Internal CD or DVD Writter Intel Core i5 12 th Generation Processor and Windo | 764616.00 | L10 |