Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electricity Sector Procurement Alert!⚡️ Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Procurement Of 15,000 Units Of 22 Kv 70 Kn Polymer Disc Insulators. 🏗️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 35,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Polymer Disc Insulator, Tneb Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 22 Kv 70 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 22 Kv 70 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator 15000 Nos.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_457941_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MOT 03 / 2024-25 Dt.27.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Central Stores / Avinashi / Tirupur EDC |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=544418 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreManufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreof your Industry type