Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️electric Power Sector Procurement Alert⚡️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Long Rod Polymer Insulators. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Models Are Required: 220 Kv 70 Kn Long Rod Polymer Insulator 220 Kv 160 Kn Long Rod Polymer Insulator 132 Kv 70 Kn Long Rod Polymer Insulator Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Power Sector. Keywords: Polymer Insulators, Power Sector, High Voltage, Long Rod, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
220 Kv 70 Kn Long Rod Polymer Insulator,220 Kv 160 Kn Long Rod Polymer Insulator,132 Kv 70 Kn Long
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4712434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 18:21
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DECCAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7067357.73

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bitan Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAYAL TRADERS - 02-04-2024 18:59:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 DECCAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-04-2024 12:34:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 PIONEER PULTRU-TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-04-2024 11:45:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 YAMUNA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED - 03-04-2024 14:04:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
220 KV 70 KN LONG ROD POLYMER INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 937 ₹ 3068009.730
220 KV 160 KN LONG ROD POLYMER INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 423 ₹ 1477116.000
132 KV 70 KN LONG ROD POLYMER INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 718 ₹ 1279476.000
132 KV 120 KN LONG ROD POLYMER INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 442 ₹ 835380.000
33 KV 70 KN POLYMER INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 1380 ₹ 407376.000