Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inverter 2300 W,Inverter 1875 W,Inverter 1700 W,Inverter 1200 W,Inverter 1100 W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4577299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 eros power technologies - 09-02-2024 19:56:41 MII MSE Disqualified
2 LAVI ENTERPRISES - 04-02-2024 13:18:47 MII Disqualified
3 M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 08:49:36 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MEHAR ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 14:35:27 MII Qualified
5 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 13:55:30 MII Qualified
6 S S ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 14:10:44 MII Qualified
7 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 13-02-2024 15:25:20 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Inverter 2300W,Inverter 1875W,Inverter 1700W,Inverter 1200 W,Inverter 1100W 100000.00 L1
2 MEHAR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Inverter 2300W,Inverter 1875W,Inverter 1700W,Inverter 1200 W,Inverter 1100W 108220.00 L2
3 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Inverter 2300W,Inverter 1875W,Inverter 1700W,Inverter 1200 W,Inverter 1100W 111340.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise