Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stabilizer,Water Motor Pump,Battery 220 W,Battery 180 W,Inverter
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4737655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KIRAN INFOCOM

Contract Value

66610

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harbinder Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S B V ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 06:50:33 MII Qualified
2 M/S KIRAN INFOCOM - 15-03-2024 06:57:11 MII Qualified
3 M/S NARSINGH DEV GENERAL TRADERS - 15-03-2024 06:53:12 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KIRAN INFOCOM(MII) Item Categories : Stabilizer,Water Motor Pump,Battery 220 W,Battery 180 W,Inverter 66610.00 L1
2 M/S B V ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Stabilizer,Water Motor Pump,Battery 220 W,Battery 180 W,Inverter 68400.00 L2
3 M/S NARSINGH DEV GENERAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Stabilizer,Water Motor Pump,Battery 220 W,Battery 180 W,Inverter 70300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Water Motor Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5310.000
Battery 220 W NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20800.000
Battery 180 W NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
Inverter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000