Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Pole 12.5 M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200 W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VINDHYAVASINI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
6622500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting Title : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 29-02-2024 19:02:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VINDHYAVASINI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Branded Model : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting Title : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 29-02-2024 18:17:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Branded Model : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting Title : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 29-02-2024 20:02:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VINDHYAVASINI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 6622500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 6623300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 6625000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting System 200W, Purchase And Complete Installation Work | Branded | High Mast Pole 12.5M With 8 Led Flood Lighting | 10 | ₹ 6622500.000 |