Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Pole 16 M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200 W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
3366650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Vinod Shukla
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting Title : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 07-02-2024 11:59:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W Title : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 07-02-2024 11:18:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W Title : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 07-02-2024 12:06:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 3366650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 3372200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | 3377500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting 200W With All Equipment Purchase & Installation Work | NA | High Mast Pole 16M With 12 Led Flood Lighting | 5 | ₹ 3366650.000 |