Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5592593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 10, 2024 02:48
End Date
Expired 13/11/2024

Expired 656 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Virendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Global Supply and Services Make : Classmate Model : Classmate Octane Gel Pen Black 10-11-2024 21:37:15 N/A Disqualified
2 KESARI NANDAN TRADERS Make : Pilot Model : pilotv7 .7 gel pen 13-11-2024 09:12:57 N/A Disqualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : Classmate Model : 04030009 13-11-2024 19:20:15 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S. GANDHESWARY BHANDAR Make : Classmate Model : 04030010 15-11-2024 13:04:38 N/A Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS Make : LINC Model : Linc Pentonic Gel Pen 12-11-2024 18:11:51 N/A Disqualified
6 OMKAR STEEL WORKS Make : LINC Model : rpsgel1 13-11-2024 06:13:09 N/A Qualified
7 SRI SAI TRADES Make : Classmate Model : 04030009 13-11-2024 19:51:18 N/A Disqualified
8 SURAJ RATHOR Make : LINC Model : rpsgel1 12-11-2024 12:03:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OMKAR STEEL WORKS Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 1480.00 L1
2 SURAJ RATHOR Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 7400.00 L2
3 M/S. GANDHESWARY BHANDAR Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 24000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise