Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5569599
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 04, 2024 03:25
End Date
Expired 07/11/2024

Expired 662 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Virendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MOGAL TRADERS Make : ADD GEL Model : ACHIEVER 06-11-2024 19:12:21 N/A Disqualified
2 OMKAR STEEL WORKS Make : LINC Model : rpsgel1 07-11-2024 16:07:45 N/A Qualified
3 SRI SAI TRADES Make : Classmate Model : Classmate Octane Gel Pen Black 06-11-2024 21:13:41 N/A Qualified
4 SURAJ RATHOR Make : LINC Model : rpsgel1 07-11-2024 15:43:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SAI TRADES Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 1070.00 L1
2 OMKAR STEEL WORKS Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 1480.00 L2
3 SURAJ RATHOR Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ink Refills (V2),Eraser 5800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise