Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin 30 X 30,Stove Burner 10 No,Pressure Cooker 22 Litre,Domestic Stove2 Burner,Lock Pin,Bubbl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY JIA LAL & SONS | - | 08-11-2023 21:45:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NITIN TRADING CO | - | 09-11-2023 11:59:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 20:07:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY KUMAR CONTRACTOR | - | 08-11-2023 21:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY JIA LAL & SONS | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 30 X 30,STOVE BURNER 10 NO,PRESSURE COOKER 22 LITRE,DOMESTIC STOVE2 BURNER,LOCK PIN,BUBBL | 195160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S G ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 30 X 30,STOVE BURNER 10 NO,PRESSURE COOKER 22 LITRE,DOMESTIC STOVE2 BURNER,LOCK PIN,BUBBL | 212070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY KUMAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 30 X 30,STOVE BURNER 10 NO,PRESSURE COOKER 22 LITRE,DOMESTIC STOVE2 BURNER,LOCK PIN,BUBBL | 214200.00 | L3 |