Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 No Stove,4 No Stove Burner,Pressure Cooker Socket,Dah,Everyday Bty,Key Lock,Lamy Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJOY SAHU | - | 08-12-2023 19:02:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHAYAL TRADERS | - | 08-12-2023 18:47:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ZAM ZAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2023 22:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHAYAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 No Stove,4 No Stove burner,Pressure cooker socket,Dah,Everyday Bty,Key Lock,Lamy Pen | 34900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJOY SAHU( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 No Stove,4 No Stove burner,Pressure cooker socket,Dah,Everyday Bty,Key Lock,Lamy Pen | 37520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAM ZAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 No Stove,4 No Stove burner,Pressure cooker socket,Dah,Everyday Bty,Key Lock,Lamy Pen | 39400.00 | L3 |