Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Burner No 3 For K Oil Stove,Burner No 4 For K Oil Stove,Stove Flame Ring,Stove Flame Ring,Pin Stove
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3776964
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 15:59
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAYAZ AND CO - 13-08-2023 22:13:53 MII MSE Disqualified
2 GANPATI TRADING CO - 10-08-2023 17:53:16 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NEW LONE AND COMPANY - 13-08-2023 18:05:22 MII MSE Qualified
4 SK Enterprises - 13-08-2023 20:32:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW LONE AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Burner no 3 for k oil stove,Burner no 4 for k oil stove,Stove flame ring,Stove flame ring,Pin stove 95100.00 L1
2 SK Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Burner no 3 for k oil stove,Burner no 4 for k oil stove,Stove flame ring,Stove flame ring,Pin stove 100650.00 L2