Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Kit For Purge Valve For Gm Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Kit For The Purge Valve For Gm Locomotives, Model Number To Be Paired With Faiveley Make Air Dryer, As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Tender Document. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Provide A Complete Deion And Other Necessary Details As Per The Tender Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Vendors To Supply Components To The Indian Railways, A Key Sector Of The Central Government. Keywords: Kit, Purge Valve, Gm Locomotives, Faiveley Air Dryer, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Purge Valve For Gm Locos For Faiveley Make Air Dryer To Ftil Pt.No.790029185. Specn: .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325739 |
|
Reference Number |
SG241134 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106325739/viewNitPdf_4547382.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kit for drain valve for gm locomotive for faiveley make air dryer to ftil pt.no.7900291 75.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurge valve kit (ad) of ftrtil make air dryer as per ftrtil part no. 790029185 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewable spare kit for ftil make air dryer consisting of 3 items (1) inlet main coalescer kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029165 1 no.(2) kit for final filter ftil pt.no.790029125 1 no. (3) regenerating - orifice kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029111 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurge valve kit for ftrtil air dryer to ftrtil part no 790029185. make :ftrtil or its equivalent make suitable for ftrtil make air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for humidity indicator for air dryer as per faiveley pt.no.790029105a or knorr bremse pt no.01338 or wabco pt.no.304338/sil 09891301.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb assembly for ftil air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ftil air dryer overhauling kit consisting of three items as per details given below. (1) inlet man coalescer kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029165- qty. 01 no. (2) regenerating orifice kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029111- qty. 01 no. (3) kit for final filter to ftil pt.no.790029125 - qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ftil air dryer overhauling kit consisting of three items as per details given below. (1) inlet man coalescer kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029165- qty. 01 no. (2) regenerating orifice kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029111- qty. 01 no. (3) kit for final filter to ftil pt.no.790029125 - qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAoh kit for ftil make air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurge valve right for sil make air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type