Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Drain Valve Kit For Gm Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Kit For Drain Valve For Gm Locomotive, Compatible With Faiveley Make Air Dryer, As Per Tender Specifications. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Tender Document's Guidelines. Keywords: Drain Valve Kit, Gm Locomotive, Faiveley Air Dryer, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Drain Valve For Gm Locomotive For Faiveley Make Air Dryer To Ftil Pt.No.7900291 75.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325730 |
|
Reference Number |
SG241133 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106325730/viewNitPdf_4547344.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kit for purge valve for gm locos for faiveley make air dryer to ftil pt.no.790029185. specn: .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewable spare kit for ftil make air dryer consisting of 3 items (1) inlet main coalescer kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029165 1 no.(2) kit for final filter ftil pt.no.790029125 1 no. (3) regenerating - orifice kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029111 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAoh kit for ftil make air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor connector assembly ftil part no.ft0053910-100. make faiveley.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit a aoh kit for air dryer, make ftil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM-48, kit for air dryer of ftil make.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTimer circuit board (non-memory) for gm locomotive to ftil pt no- 29201000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnector n2 to ftil part no.- 1/604800/200. make - faiveley
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir dryer of make: faiveley to the model
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit as per nfr for final filter for gm loco for faiveley make air dryer gm loco drawing no: faively part no - 790029125 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type