Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Procurement Notice For Purge Valve Kit 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Procurement Of A Purge Valve Kit For Ftrtil Air Dryers, Part Number 790029185. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Kit Must Be Compatible With Ftrtil Air Dryers Or Its Equivalent Make. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Purge Valve Kit, Ftrtil Air Dryer, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Deionized Components, Air Dryer Parts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purge Valve Kit For Ftrtil Air Dryer To Ftrtil Part No 790029185. Make :Ftrtil Or Its Equivalent Make Suitable For Ftrtil Make Air Dryers.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106350534 |
|
Reference Number |
LF245081 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106350534/viewNitPdf_4576026.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Purge valve kit (ad) of ftrtil make air dryer as per ftrtil part no. 790029185 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair kit for air dryer drain valve to ftrtil no. 790029175. make: ftrtil or equivalent make suitable for ftrtil make air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurge valve kit for ftrtil air dryer to ftrtil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator to sil air dryer sil pt.no.09890701 . make: sil or equivalent make suitable for demu air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for purge valve for gm locos for faiveley make air dryer to ftil pt.no.790029185. specn: .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure switch for sil make air dryer, wabco pt. no. : 653352 or sil drg. no. : 09871901 . make: sil or its equivalent make suitable for sil make demu air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for air dryers (14 items) (ftrtil make)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for air dryers (9 items) (ftrtil make)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for air dryers (9 items) (ftrtil make)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurge valve kit (ad) ftrtil no 790029185. dlw part no. 11661434 ( rc s.no.9)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type