Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
190341680000 1 Nrv Ns 0.5 In Npt Pres 0.25 0.75 Kgcm2,190341680000 2 Nrv Ns 0.5 In Npt Pres 0.25 0.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
49000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 07-08-2024 18:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARA ENGINEERING | - | 08-08-2024 15:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 10:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190341680000_1 NRV NS 0.5 IN NPT PRES 0.25-0.75 KGCM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| 190341680000_2 NRV NS 0.5 IN NPT PRES 0.25-0.75 KGCM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| 190341680000_3 NRV NS 0.5 IN NPT PRES 0.25-0.75 KGCM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| 190341680000_4 NRV NS 0.5 IN NPT PRES 0.25-0.75 KGCM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| 190341680000_5 NRV NS 0.5 IN NPT PRES 0.25-0.75 KGCM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9800.000 |