Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jb Plug 0.5 In Npt,Jb Plug 1 In Npt,Jb Plug 0.75 In Npt,1 .5 In Npt Ss316 Jb Plugs Ee Xd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3715125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGMA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
567462
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Barnali Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUGAL UDYOG | - | 09-08-2023 18:05:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MG ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-08-2023 19:17:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIGMA INDUSTRIES | - | 02-08-2023 12:56:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 .5 IN NPT SS316 JB PLUGS EE XD | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 277005.000 |
| JB PLUG 0.5 IN NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 237180.000 |
| JB PLUG 0.75 IN NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19647.000 |
| JB PLUG 1IN NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 33630.000 |