Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blind Plug 1/4” Npt Matl: Ss316
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
6600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA CRAFTS AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARYA Model : APF/HP Title : HEX PLUG | 15-03-2024 17:44:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BY_PRODUCTS INDIA | Make : BYPRODUCTS INDIA Model : BLIND PLUG Title : BLIND PLUG | 09-03-2024 09:49:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL Model : GV-201-P-4N Title : BLIND PLUG 1/4" CARBON STEEL | 09-03-2024 12:36:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SS316 Title : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 14-03-2024 15:33:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P&P DYNAMICS | Make : P&P Dynamics Model : HMP-4NM-CS Title : Hex Male Blind Plug 1/4" NPT-M in Carbon Steel | 11-03-2024 19:13:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGMA INDUSTRIES | Make : CGS Model : FLP BLANK PLUG 1/4" NPT Title : FLP BLANK PLUG 1/4" NPT | 14-03-2024 12:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VALTEX INDIA | Make : VALTEX INDIA Model : 224496-1640 Title : ADAPTOR | 14-03-2024 13:36:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 6600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BY_PRODUCTS INDIA | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 7080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VALTEX INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 7600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P&P DYNAMICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 9200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARYA CRAFTS AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 11092.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIGMA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 12744.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLIND PLUG 1/4” NPT MATL: SS316 | 61360.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLIND PLUG 1/4" CARBON STEEL | GLOBAL | GV-201-P-4N | 200 | ₹ 6600.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type