Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 12 Mm Frosted Toughend Glass Of Size 120" X48" With Logo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4268463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ASSOCIATES | Make : AADARSH GLASS Model : Supply And Installation Of 12 Mm Frosted Toughend Title : Supply And Installation Of 12 Mm Frosted Toughend Glass Of Size 120" X48" With Logo ( | 03-01-2024 10:42:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashtar Enterprises | Make : ASHTAR Model : GLASS FROSTED Title : GLASS FROSTED | 04-01-2024 11:56:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Dugong International | Make : VT Model : VT Title : VT | 04-01-2024 12:43:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gupta & Sons | Make : LIBERTY Model : FROSTED GLASS Title : FROSTED GLASS | 03-01-2024 10:15:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Kailash Medical hall | Make : PRINCE GLASS Model : GLASS Title : GLASS PARTITION | 03-01-2024 11:33:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S S TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : LANYARD Title : LANYARD | 04-01-2024 13:44:58 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta & Sons(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 12 mm frosted toughend glass of size 120" x48" with logo | 188000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 12 mm frosted toughend glass of size 120" x48" with logo | 240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kailash Medical hall (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 12 mm frosted toughend glass of size 120" x48" with logo | 268800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ashtar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 12 mm frosted toughend glass of size 120" x48" with logo | 336000.00 | L4 |