Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Logo With Frosted,Ice Box,Drill Machine,Brown Toughen Glass,Brown Toughen Glass 12 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 11:15:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUCKY ARMY STORE | - | 02-03-2024 19:55:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sahil Army Store | - | 02-03-2024 19:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIGER ARMY STORE | - | 02-03-2024 20:01:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass logo with frosted,Ice Box,Drill Machine,Brown Toughen glass,Brown toughen glass 12 mm | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sahil Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass logo with frosted,Ice Box,Drill Machine,Brown Toughen glass,Brown toughen glass 12 mm | 219000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass logo with frosted,Ice Box,Drill Machine,Brown Toughen glass,Brown toughen glass 12 mm | 225500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LUCKY ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass logo with frosted,Ice Box,Drill Machine,Brown Toughen glass,Brown toughen glass 12 mm | 226700.00 | L4 |