Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Bolt With Nut M12 X50 With Standard Thread,Ms Bolt With Nut M10 X35 With Standard Thread,Ms Hex Bo
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3794807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 15:42
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.D.ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

41762.92

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Poonam Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTHAN FACING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-09-2023 15:36:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 RAJ CORPORATION - 04-09-2023 17:26:01 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 S.D.ENGINEERING WORKS - 05-09-2023 12:20:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 SHRI ANAND UDYOG - 03-09-2023 19:00:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MS BOLT WITH NUT M12x40WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 582.500
Hex Head MS Bolts with Nuts and fitted with two nos plain washer IS1363 Bolts with Nuts Size M3by4inch X 2.5inch BSW NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 345.000
HIGH TENSILE HEXAGONAL BOLT BSW THREAD WITH NUT Size 1inch X 3inch Full Threaded Bolt Grade8 as per SAE J 429 Nut Grade 8 as per SAE J 995 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7675.000
MS HEX HEAD NUT BOLT WITH WASHER FULL THREAD SIZE M 20X125 MM GR 4.6 NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 4327.500
MS HEX HD BOLT WITH NUTand WASHER SIZE half inch X 3inch FULL THREAD NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 460.000
Hex Head MS Bolts with Nuts and fitted with two nos plain washer IS 1363 Bolts with Nuts Thread Size M 3by4inch X 3inch BSW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 477.680
MS BOLT and NUTFULL THREADED SIZE half X2.5 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 1500.200
HIGH TENSILE HEXAGONAL BOLT BSW THREAD WITH NUT Size 5by8inchX 1 3by4inch Full Threaded Bolt Grade8 as per SAE J 429 Nut Grade 8 as per SAE J 995 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 993.750
HT BOLTS HEX HEAD FULL THREAD SIZE M10X90 MATERIAL HIGH GRADE ALLOY STEEL GRADE 10.9 AS PER IS1367 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 243.100
HEX HEAD MS BOLTS and NUTS SIZE M20 X 65 GR 4.6 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 620.000
Hex Head MS Bolts with Nuts and fitted with two nos plain washer IS1363 Bolts with Nuts Thread Size M 7by8inch X 2.5inch BSW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 493.240
MS BOLT WITH NUT M12x25 WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 113.800
MS BOLT WITH NUT M12X50 WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 588.960
MS Bolts with nut Gr 4.6 M16X120 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 611.000
HEX HEAD BOLT SIZE 5by8 BSW X 1 LONG GRADE 10.9 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 290.550
MS BOLT WITH NUT M16x100WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3037.500
MS BOLT WITH NUT M16x90WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 723.000
Hex Head MS Bolts with Nuts and fitted with two nos plain washer IS1363 Bolts with Nuts Size M 7by8inch X 2inch BSW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 493.240
MS BOLT WITH NUT M12x75 WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 347.100
MS BOLT WITH NUT M16x40WITH STANDARD THREAD NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 355.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise