Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Specially Made,Weather Coat,Pvc Yellow Mosquito Nets,Green Fibre Sheet,Green Paint,Thinner,Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3578573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 04-07-2023 17:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 04-07-2023 18:31:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 17:37:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Paint specially made,weather coat,PVC yellow Mosquito Nets,Green Fibre Sheet,Green Paint,Thinner,wa | 142300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Paint specially made,weather coat,PVC yellow Mosquito Nets,Green Fibre Sheet,Green Paint,Thinner,wa | 150528.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Paint specially made,weather coat,PVC yellow Mosquito Nets,Green Fibre Sheet,Green Paint,Thinner,wa | 150920.00 | L3 |