Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: School Painting Supplies 🎨 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Painting Materials For Educational Institutions. 🏫 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Emulsion Interior Light Off White, Weather Coat, Enamel Paint, Thinner, Flat Brush, Fibre Blade, And Wall Putty. 🖌️ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Timelines Required For This Project. Keywords: School Painting Supplies, Emulsion Interior, Weather Coat, Enamel Paint, Thinner, Flat Brush, Fibre Blade, Wall Putty, Government Procurement, Education Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emulsion Interior Light Off White,Weather Coat,Enamel Paint,Thinner,Flat Bruch,Fibre Blade,Wall Put
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPERISES
Contract Value
612200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Enterprises | - | 16-06-2024 13:10:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPERISES | - | 16-06-2024 11:59:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN FURNITURE | - | 16-06-2024 11:05:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rahul Enterprises | - | 18-06-2024 12:59:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 14:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RANJAN KUMAR | - | 16-06-2024 21:22:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPERISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Emulsion Interior light off white,Weather Coat,Enamel Paint,Thinner,Flat Bruch,Fibre Blade,Wall Put | 612200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anand Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Emulsion Interior light off white,Weather Coat,Enamel Paint,Thinner,Flat Bruch,Fibre Blade,Wall Put | 693883.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Emulsion Interior light off white,Weather Coat,Enamel Paint,Thinner,Flat Bruch,Fibre Blade,Wall Put | 737500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RANJAN KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Emulsion Interior light off white,Weather Coat,Enamel Paint,Thinner,Flat Bruch,Fibre Blade,Wall Put | 754620.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emulsion Interior light off white | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 211500.000 |
| Weather Coat | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Enamel Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 82100.000 |
| Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Flat Bruch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Fibre Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Wall Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Flat Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Flat Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Sand Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Bata Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Violet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Wall Primer Interior | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 78225.000 |
| Plaster of Paris | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Fibre Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Putti | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |