Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Varsha Hasmukh Suthar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 16-10-2023 18:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 16-10-2023 15:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KCJ RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 18:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 17-10-2023 10:51:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR PAINTS LTD | - | 16-10-2023 22:35:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 09:46:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 240348.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KCJ RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 262500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHALIMAR PAINTS LTD | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 325950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 636000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Off White Plastic Emulsion Interior,Opel Plastic Emulsion Exterior, | 666600.00 | L6 |