Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Camper 20 Ltrs
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4662922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 17:18
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dhrub Trader Make : MILTON Model : Milton New Kool Rover 22 Insulated Water Jug, 19 l Title : Milton New Kool Rover 22 Insulated Water Jug, 19 l 29-02-2024 21:00:48 N/A Disqualified
2 Hallmark Manufacturing & Distribution Make : MILTON Model : WATER CAMPER Title : WATER CAMPER 2O LTR 01-03-2024 10:15:25 N/A Qualified
3 KANKARIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : WATER CAMPER Title : WATER CAMPER 01-03-2024 10:11:50 N/A Qualified
4 Sarah Fashions Make : NA Model : WATER CAMPER Title : WATER CAMPER 01-03-2024 10:27:43 N/A Qualified
5 Siddhi Vinayak Traders Make : MILTON Model : Milton New Kool Rover 22 Insulated Water Jug, 19 l Title : Milton New Kool Rover 22 Insulated Water Jug, 19 litres, Blue| BPA Free| Food Grade| PU Insulated 29-02-2024 19:11:08 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANKARIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltrs 3999.99 L1
2 Hallmark Manufacturing & Distribution Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltrs 4500.00 L2
3 Sarah Fashions Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltrs 4800.00 L3