Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Holding Opening Device (H. O. D. ) Through Mim Route Drg No. 0204 03 04 01 12 003 00 Da
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3487337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-MIM LIMITED | Make : INDO-MIM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SAF - JVPC - Alpha model Title : Holding opening device SAF - JVPC - Alpha model | 15-06-2023 14:33:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Holding opening Device ( HOD) DRG. No. 0204 03 04 Title : Holding opening Device ( HOD) DRG. No. 0204 03 04 01 12 003 00DA. (Q3) | 14-06-2023 20:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-MIM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HOLDING OPENING DEVICE (H. O. D. ) THROUGH MIM ROUTE DRG No. 0204-03-04-01-12-003-00DA | 287655.68 | L1 |
| 2 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOLDING OPENING DEVICE (H. O. D. ) THROUGH MIM ROUTE DRG No. 0204-03-04-01-12-003-00DA | 724688.62 | L2 |