Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Urgent: Custom Bid For Services Daily Cleaning And Watering Of Coaches 🚃 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Daily Cleaning And Watering Services For A Substantial Number Of Coaches. 🧹💧 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am This Contract Will Encompass The Maintenance Of 40,880 Coaches, Ensuring Their Cleanliness And Readiness For Passenger Service. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing Structure. Keywords: Indian Railways, Maintenance, Coaches, Cleaning, Watering, Government Contract, Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Daily Cleaning And Watering Of 40880 Number Of Coaches Of Primary Mainte
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Global Agency

Contract Value

137880744.84

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sathesh Saravanan P
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 30-05-2024 09:59:19 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 30-05-2024 09:51:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 CANWORK AMENITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 22:09:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 15:35:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 Global Agency 29-05-2024 23:41:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-05-2024 09:56:44 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
7 S.S SECURITY SERVICES 29-05-2024 21:11:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 30-05-2024 09:44:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES 30-05-2024 09:53:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 SMVD Group Secure Services 30-05-2024 09:49:17 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 30-05-2024 09:45:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
12 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-05-2024 09:59:38 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
13 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 30-05-2024 09:52:22 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Global Agency Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Cleaning and watering of 40880 Number of coaches of Primary mainte 137880744.84 L1
2 CANWORK AMENITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Cleaning and watering of 40880 Number of coaches of Primary mainte 146182412.88 L2
3 FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Cleaning and watering of 40880 Number of coaches of Primary mainte 152431011.52 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Daily Cleaning and watering of 40880 Number of coaches of Primary maintenance Trains at Erode for a period of Four years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 30005920.000
Custom Bid for Services - Intensive cleaning and watering of 18980 Number of AC Non AC coaches of Primary maintenance trains at Erode for a period of Four years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 15481264.760
Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Toiletries in Coaches of Primary Maintenance Trains at Erode for a period of Four years On Condition Basis Both Daily Cleaning and Intensive Cleaning Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2945083.280
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and watering of 78840 Number of coaches of Platform Turn Round Trains at Erode for a period of Four years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 21337257.600
Custom Bid for Services - Depot Premises Cleaning DeWeeding Fogging of 58355 sq m at Erode depot for a period of Four years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 19076345.400
Custom Bid for Services - Watering of 1622060 Number of coaches of Enroute pass through trains at Erode for a period of Four years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 49034873.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise