Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Interior Cleaning And Watering Of Primary Coaches At Coaching
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3726746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s DAGOR SERVICES
Contract Value
11959301.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 82 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mohit Mandlekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 23:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2023 13:22:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 12-08-2023 09:33:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 11-08-2023 17:38:54 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 5 | M AND S SERVICES | 12-08-2023 08:47:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | 11-08-2023 22:42:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S HABIB ENTERPRISES | 12-08-2023 09:56:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 16:38:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 11-08-2023 18:19:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 11-08-2023 16:33:03 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 11 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 11-08-2023 17:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 16:54:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 11959301.50 | L1 |
| 2 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 12689111.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 14417620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 15186999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 17789200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching | 20785900.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Primary Coaches at Coaching Complex Depot Manmad Schedule Quantity 12405 Coaches | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4218568.350 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Exterior washing of panels of Primary Coaches at Coaching Complex Depot Manmad Schedule Quantity 12405 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 980615.250 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Interior Cleaning and Watering of Turn Round Trains RBPC Coaches at Coaching Complex Depot Manmad Schedule Quantity 40958 Coaches | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6760117.900 |