Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repainting Of Lpg Cylinders
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3898832
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 22:16
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S K. JIBAI SINGH

Contract Value

1940969

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Palashjyoti Kalita
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARI NARAYAN INNOVATIONS 16-09-2023 18:20:59 MSE Disqualified
2 LAIMAYUM DHANA SINGH 17-09-2023 17:23:07 MSE Qualified
3 M/S K. JIBAI SINGH 17-09-2023 22:09:06 N/A Qualified
4 M/S NONGTHOMBAM ENTERPRISES 17-09-2023 21:27:06 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S K. JIBAI SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders 1649823.65 L1
2 LAIMAYUM DHANA SINGH( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders 1650620.74 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1940969.000