Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twister,Air Walker,Chest Press,Sit Up Board,Surf Board,Leg Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Local Bodies | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDRA SYSTEM & SOLUTION LLP
Contract Value
3984784
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Department:
Urban Local Bodies
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 03-02-2024 13:26:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 17:11:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 15:51:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Nainsons Enterprises Company | - | 05-02-2024 10:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 16:08:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P.S.UDHYOG | - | 03-02-2024 10:43:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | PODDAR ENGG WORK | - | 04-02-2024 09:32:31 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDRA SYSTEM & SOLUTION LLP | - | 03-02-2024 11:32:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 31-01-2024 15:54:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDRA SYSTEM & SOLUTION LLP | Item Categories : Twister,Air Walker,Chest Press,Sit Up Board,Surf Board,Leg Press | 3984784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.S.UDHYOG | Item Categories : Twister,Air Walker,Chest Press,Sit Up Board,Surf Board,Leg Press | 4016000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : Twister,Air Walker,Chest Press,Sit Up Board,Surf Board,Leg Press | 4056000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 665600.000 |
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 631992.000 |
| Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 679992.000 |
| Sit Up Board | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 713600.000 |
| Surf Board | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 636800.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 656800.000 |