Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Carrying Out Housekeeping And Sanitation Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/469408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for carrying out Housekeeping and Sanitation work | 75996080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSE MANPOWER CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for carrying out Housekeeping and Sanitation work | 76072380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPDATER SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for carrying out Housekeeping and Sanitation work | 76224935.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | VENKATAPPA ANANDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for carrying out Housekeeping and Sanitation work | 78972604.08 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type