Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Highly Skilled; Others; Assistant Supervisor,Manpowe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE VIGNESH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
21415488.86
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Basavanna C S
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ROYAL SERVICES | 26-08-2023 14:18:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHILASH ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 16:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADEPT RESOURCE TRAINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 16:55:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2023 23:47:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AIQ MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 20-08-2023 00:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES | 17-08-2023 16:56:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES | 26-08-2023 15:47:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | All Time Alert Security Services | 19-08-2023 11:21:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | AMAYRADH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 14:49:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | AP SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 15:39:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 18-08-2023 12:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES | 25-08-2023 14:39:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | B.R. & COMPANY | 25-08-2023 16:07:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | BALACHANDIKA SECURITY FORCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 11:42:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 17:44:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES | 19-08-2023 08:45:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE | 25-08-2023 18:38:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | BIMLRAJ OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:21:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | COMMANDO MUSCLE POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:19:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | COMPASS VISION SERVICES | 26-08-2023 17:13:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | CORPS SECURITY AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:21:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | D M SOLUTION | 26-08-2023 16:45:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 15:54:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | DEVAM MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 14:32:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | DHARVIK MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | DK SOLUTIONS | 18-08-2023 10:51:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 11:13:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | ETERNOM RESOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:14:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:48:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 31 | G K RAMACHANDRA | 26-08-2023 17:31:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:21:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | 26-08-2023 14:08:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | GLOBAL ALLIED & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:33:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | GLOBAL INDIA | 26-08-2023 16:35:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | GM ADVISORY SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 21:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 11:01:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 17-08-2023 14:06:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | HIAR ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 11:25:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | IDENITIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 18:32:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 15:58:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | INDUSTRIAL SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 17:37:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 43 | ITCONS E-SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 25-08-2023 15:06:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:34:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | JAGAT SINGH SECURITY SERVICES ENTERPRISES LLP | 17-08-2023 14:13:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:57:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | jeet security and hr services | 26-08-2023 17:57:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | JMJ ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 12:04:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | JSR MANPOWER SERVICES | 26-08-2023 12:14:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | KASAK HR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 15:58:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 15:05:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 52 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 25-08-2023 09:27:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:55:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | KPS ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 12:23:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | L R TRADERS | 26-08-2023 17:30:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2023 22:03:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 16-08-2023 18:17:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | LIMITLESS SECURITY & FACILITY MANAGEMENTPRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 23:46:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 15:05:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 11:47:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 61 | M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 11:01:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 17-08-2023 17:57:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 06:59:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | maruthi enterprises | 26-08-2023 15:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES | 17-08-2023 18:14:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | MIRACLE SPACE | 18-08-2023 15:07:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | MODERN YOUTH HOUSE SERVICING | 26-08-2023 13:59:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | MOHIT SERVICE AND SUPPLIERS | 26-08-2023 14:36:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | MOTTO LABOURER CO. | 26-08-2023 15:30:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | NAMRATHA NIYANTH ANGARAKSHAK PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 19:26:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | New Tiger Security Services | 26-08-2023 15:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | NS ASSOCIATES | 26-08-2023 13:58:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 17:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | OM SAI SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2023 20:07:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 13:09:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | Outsourcing Solutions | 26-08-2023 15:36:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | PALLAVI FACILITY SERVICES | 17-08-2023 15:24:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 16:42:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | PARV PROJECTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:34:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 80 | PERCEPTA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 11:08:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 81 | PLEDGE SECURITY AND FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 18:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | POOJYAYA SECURITY AND MAN POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 10:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | PROTECT WELL MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 17-08-2023 19:48:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | QUANTUM ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 12:12:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | R C BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MYSORE | 26-08-2023 17:59:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | R.C. INTERNATIONAL | 26-08-2023 15:09:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | ray brothers services | 26-08-2023 13:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 26-08-2023 14:26:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 19-08-2023 19:05:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 90 | RIYANSH ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 15:17:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 91 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 24-08-2023 15:37:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 25-08-2023 15:16:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 93 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 16:08:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 94 | RUDRA SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 17:58:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 95 | S S V CREATIONS | 18-08-2023 17:57:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 96 | S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:50:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 97 | S.M SECURITY SERVICES | 26-08-2023 16:07:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 98 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:05:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 99 | Sai A1 Services | 18-08-2023 13:15:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 100 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 10:23:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:25:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 17-08-2023 12:40:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | SARVODAYA ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2023 19:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 104 | SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD | 23-08-2023 09:49:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 105 | SATRANGEE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 16:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 106 | SCB FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 25-08-2023 20:25:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 107 | SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:36:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 108 | SHASHWATI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 16:07:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 109 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 11:07:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 110 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 15:58:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 111 | SHRI SATYADEV SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:54:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 112 | SHUBH ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2023 10:53:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 113 | SINGH INTELLIGENCE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 12:38:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 114 | SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 20:21:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 115 | SJK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2023 17:15:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 116 | SJK INFRA SERVICES | 18-08-2023 05:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 117 | SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION | 21-08-2023 10:25:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 118 | SREE VIGNESH ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2023 13:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 119 | SRI B.R.S. GUARDING MANPOWER & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 22:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 120 | SRI MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2023 16:23:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 121 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2023 16:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 122 | SS Security | 24-08-2023 02:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 123 | Star Security Service | 24-08-2023 22:22:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 124 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 22:16:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 125 | SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES | 17-08-2023 11:44:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 126 | SWISS AGENCY | 26-08-2023 16:43:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 127 | SWISS AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:17:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 128 | SYBEX SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2023 16:42:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 129 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 22:37:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 130 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 14:40:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 131 | TEJ SECURITY SERVICES | 26-08-2023 16:48:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 132 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 23-08-2023 12:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 133 | TRIO SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 26-08-2023 16:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 134 | TUQ SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 14:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 135 | UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE | 26-08-2023 15:37:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 136 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 21:04:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 137 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 17:46:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 138 | VEDA PRAKASH ELECTRICALS | 26-08-2023 16:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 139 | VEENA ENTERPRISE | 23-08-2023 12:53:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 140 | VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2023 13:13:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 141 | Viskaan Associates | 24-08-2023 17:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 142 | VIUTIL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 11:01:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 143 | VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 19:49:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 144 | Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services | 26-08-2023 16:14:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 145 | WORLD SPACE | 17-08-2023 11:13:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE VIGNESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; Assistant Supervisor,Manpowe | 21415488.87 | L1 |
| 2 | Viskaan Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; Assistant Supervisor,Manpowe | 22167642.62 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; Assistant Supervisor | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 804353.280 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Assistant Cook | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 746021.760 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Catering Attendant | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 31 | ₹ 19865113.820 |