Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets In Hyderabad 🌳 The Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drdo), Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets Within Residential Areas, Specifically For Zone 2, Rci, Hyderabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 132,900/ Is Required With The Bid Application. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Arboriculture Maintenance And Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, To Ensure The Preservation And Upkeep Of These Valuable Green Assets. Keywords: Arboriculture, Maintenance, Drdo, Central Government, Hyderabad, Tender Security, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (Zone 2) Rci, Hyderabad
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (Zone 2) Rci, Hyderabad
|
| Organisation | Defence Research and Development Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DRDO_812730_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD /AB-11/204/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hyderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=854086 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-2) rci, hyderabad
Maintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-2) rci, hyderabad
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-2) rci, hyderabad
Maintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-2) rci, hyderabad
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-1) rci, hyderabad
Maintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone-1) rci, hyderabad
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone 3) rci, hyderabad
Maintenance of arboriculture assets at residential areas (zone 3) rci, hyderabad
Read moreof your Industry type