Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Personal Computer Version With I7 Processor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5662235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 29, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 21-12-2024 19:41:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR Model : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 19-12-2024 14:41:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Acer Model : Aspire i7 16 gb ram 512 ssd Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 19-12-2024 18:06:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Manvithsai Enterprises | Make : DELL Model : DELL PERSONAL COMPTER WITH I7 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 14-12-2024 21:19:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R B INTERNATIONAL | Make : HOLOWARE Model : H6 7000 42D5A Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 18-12-2024 11:26:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Ravi Techno Systems | Make : Ravi Systems-unbranded Model : Windows i7 PC Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 17-12-2024 12:55:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUB TRADERS | Make : HP Model : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR 1. GEN Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 15-12-2024 12:39:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R B INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 177021.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jintech Computer Care (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 196662.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUB TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 225000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 229500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Manvithsai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 232500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 247800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ravi Techno Systems (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER VERSION WITH I7 PROCESSOR | 255000.00 | L7 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type