Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Gaps Of Aam As Per Suman Standard; Consu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4996461
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Anand
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 11:45:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 19:23:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 22:45:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NANCY SERVICES | 11-03-2025 21:03:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; GAPS OF AAM AS PER SUMAN STANDARD; Consu | 4996461.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; GAPS OF AAM AS PER SUMAN STANDARD; Consu | 5113877.83 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; GAPS OF AAM AS PER SUMAN STANDARD; Consu | 5171337.14 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; GAPS OF AAM AS PER SUMAN STANDARD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4996461.000 |