Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Siemens Semiconductor Fuses 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse Models 3 Ne1334 2 And 3 Ne1021 0. 🤝 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Siemens Semiconductor Fuse, Procurement, 3 Ne1334 2, 3 Ne1021 0, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Electrical Components, Fuses| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse 3 Ne1334 2,Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse 3 Ne1021 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkittammal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benstar Electronices Private Limited Model : SIMENS SWG-D01-3NE1334-2-SITOR Title : SIMENS SWG-D01-3NE1334-2-SITOR | 23-04-2024 12:47:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3NE1334-2 Title : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse | 16-04-2024 17:33:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SIEMENS Model : 1. Part No.: 3NE1334-2 Title : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse | 23-04-2024 12:46:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse 3NE1334-2 Model : 3NE1334-2 Title : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse 3NE1334-2 | 22-04-2024 18:15:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M6083 FUSE 500A 690V DIN 3 GR EATON BUSSMANN Title : 170M6083 FUSE 500A 690V DIN 3 GR EATON BUSSMANN | 05-04-2024 13:04:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : ITEM-1 NO 170M6083 AND ITEM -2 NO 170M2700 Title : EATON BUSSMANN SC FUSE AS PER ANEXTURE | 11-04-2024 15:56:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POWER CONTROLS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3NE1334-2 Title : Semiconductor Fuse, NH2, In: 500 A, gR, Un AC: 690 V, Un DC: 440 V, | 11-04-2024 13:39:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens ltd Model : SITOR fuse link, with blade contacts, NH2, In: 500 Title : SITOR fuse link, with blade contacts, NH2, In: 500 A, gR, Un AC: 690 V, Un DC: 440 V, front indicato | 11-04-2024 15:12:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3NE1334-2 Title : Semiconductor Fuse | 03-04-2024 17:35:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHASHI DHAWAL HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : Semiconductor Fuse 3ne1334-2 Title : Siemens Make Semiconductor | 23-04-2024 11:55:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TIRUPATI SALES CORPORATION | Make : SIEMENS Model : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse 3NE1334-2 Title : Semiconductor Fuse | 11-04-2024 12:52:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TRIVENI CONTROL GEARS | Make : Siemens Model : 3NE1334-2 Title : Siemens Make Semiconductor Fuse | 23-04-2024 21:00:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3NE102109 Title : SIEMENS 0 - 100A 690V AC 3NE1 TYPE SITOR FUSE FOR SEMICONDUCTOR PROTECTION | 05-04-2024 16:52:37 | N/A | Evaluated |