Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Sun Board And Acp Panels 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sun Board With Vinyl Pasting And Acp (Aluminium Composite Panel) With Vinyl Pasting, With Dimensions Customizable From 3ft To 4ft. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Sun Board, Acp Panels, Vinyl Pasting, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sun Board With Vinyl Pasting 3ft Into 4ft,Acp With Vinyl Pasting Size 3ft Into 4ft,Sun Board With V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Info Solutions | - | 08-05-2024 13:39:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S K M Enterprise | - | 03-05-2024 11:57:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRMAL STORE | - | 03-05-2024 00:50:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIONJET | - | 02-05-2024 14:08:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA TRADERS | - | 03-05-2024 20:05:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K M Enterprise(MII) | Item Categories : Sun Board with Vinyl Pasting 3ft Into 4ft,ACP with Vinyl Pasting Size 3ft Into 4ft,Sun Board with V | 40740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRMAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Sun Board with Vinyl Pasting 3ft Into 4ft,ACP with Vinyl Pasting Size 3ft Into 4ft,Sun Board with V | 55600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Sun Board with Vinyl Pasting 3ft Into 4ft,ACP with Vinyl Pasting Size 3ft Into 4ft,Sun Board with V | 55830.00 | L3 |