Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapered Cover Gasket,Engine Mounting Pad,Stariting Relay,Rh Door Lock,Combunation Switch,Accelerato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 03-08-2024 10:23:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 03-08-2024 10:18:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA | - | 03-08-2024 10:31:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapered cover gasket,Engine mounting pad,Stariting Relay,RH Door lock,Combunation switch,Accelerato | 20830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapered cover gasket,Engine mounting pad,Stariting Relay,RH Door lock,Combunation switch,Accelerato | 24234.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA (MII) | Item Categories : Tapered cover gasket,Engine mounting pad,Stariting Relay,RH Door lock,Combunation switch,Accelerato | 26657.00 | L3 |