Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; O&M Of Civil Work; Consumables To Be Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6046288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s M J GOVERNMENT CONTRATORS AND SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
2488000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ved Mani Mishra
Department:
Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HOLLYWOOD ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 15:44:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s M J GOVERNMENT CONTRATORS AND SUPPLIERS | 20-03-2025 15:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 15:38:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s M J GOVERNMENT CONTRATORS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pr | 2488000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pr | 2490000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HOLLYWOOD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pr | 2495000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 2488000.000 |