Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen (V3),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Packaging Tape,Cleaning Duster (V2),Paper Adhes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5226373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUPTA ENTERPRISES | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Blue Ink Gel Pen | 08-08-2024 12:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Jai Chandi Maa Enterprises | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Blue Ink Gel Pen | 08-08-2024 12:51:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RR TRADERS | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Blue Ink Gel Pen | 07-08-2024 18:19:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RR TRADERS | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Packaging Tape,Cleaning Duster (V2),Paper Adhes | 57485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUPTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Packaging Tape,Cleaning Duster (V2),Paper Adhes | 61100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Chandi Maa Enterprises | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Packaging Tape,Cleaning Duster (V2),Paper Adhes | 66750.00 | L3 |