Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Food Processing Industries |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAIKRISHNA TRADERS
Contract Value
275260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shanmugasundaram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Food Processing Industries
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Niftem T
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 19 MM | 19-07-2024 18:12:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAIKRISHNA TRADERS | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 19 MM | 20-07-2024 11:52:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THE NEW LIPS BOOK SHOP | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 19 MM | 20-07-2024 10:13:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIKRISHNA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as | 275260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW LIPS BOOK SHOP (MII) | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as | 288775.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| standard Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | standard | Binder Clip 19 MM | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unbranded Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | NA | Paper Clip | 200 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Music 555 Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | Music 555 | 41MM | 100 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| HAUSER Blue Roller Ball Pen | HAUSER | Hauser Germany | 3000 | ₹ 38250.000 |
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | NA | Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 500 | ₹ 4375.000 |
| Cello 0.7 mm Plastic Red Single refill ball point pen | Cello | Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Red | 500 | ₹ 4375.000 |
| Wonder-555 100 Meters Polypropylene tapes | Wonder-555 | Wonder-555 Brown Tape 3 Inch | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length More than 100 meter | NA | Transparent Tape | 50 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Camlin Blue Marker | Camlin | CD MARKER PEN BLUE | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Camlin Black Marker | Camlin | CAMLIN CD & OHP PERMANENT MARKER | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Camlin Red Marker | Camlin | CD MARKER PEN | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | Luxor Permanent Marker Black | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Camlin Red Marker | Camlin | Camlin Permanent Marker Pen Red | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Camlin Blue Marker | Camlin | Pen | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| BHOOMI Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | BHOOMI | BOX FILE | 100 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| apsara Eraser 10 | apsara | Apsara Eraser | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Faber-Castell 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Faber-Castell | rpsfluid2 3 | 200 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | 1-Hole paper punch | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 4 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 25 gms | NA | Glue stick Set of 4 sticks in a set | 100 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| PREMIER 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | PREMIER | glue | 100 | ₹ 3700.000 |