Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Permanent Marker Pe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5336105
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 19:55
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.G.MARKETING Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 41 MM 08-09-2024 20:29:42 N/A Disqualified
2 MANISH TRADING CO Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 41 MM 22-09-2024 10:15:56 N/A Qualified
3 N D ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Music 555 Model : 41MM 05-09-2024 19:12:07 N/A Disqualified
4 SHREE GANPATI TRADERS Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 41 MM 21-09-2024 22:05:27 N/A Qualified
5 SONU ELECTRICALS Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 41 MM 22-09-2024 10:26:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE GANPATI TRADERS Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Permanent Marker Pe 75830.00 L1
2 MANISH TRADING CO Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Permanent Marker Pe 84595.00 L2
3 SONU ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Permanent Marker Pe 86928.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise