Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, 125/90 X165, Dwn: R. S 7. O5.201,Rod With Clevis And Brg, Dwn: R. S 7.05. 289
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APEX Model : R. S-7. O5.201 Title : CYLINDER | 30-03-2024 14:55:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COREX HYDRAULICS | Make : COREX HYDRAULICS Model : CH2403125 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 29-03-2024 18:10:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROLINKS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HYD CYL | 29-03-2024 16:38:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LALIT HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS | Make : LALITH HYDRAULIC SYSTEM Model : HUP1 Title : CYLINDER, 125/90 X165 | 28-03-2024 15:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : LIFT CYLINDER | 24-03-2024 14:36:25 | MSE | Disqualified |