Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling, Mm: Sbk 90, Dwn: 671256/Hsm 6259,Coupling, Sbk 125, Dwn: Hsm 6257
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RENK GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2093329
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashikant Chaubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP ENTERPRISE | Make : ANUP ENTERPRISE Model : NA Title : COUPLING, MM: SBK 90, DWN: 671256/HSM-6259 | 14-12-2023 13:24:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RENK GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENK Model : SBK 90/125 Title : Gear Coupling | 12-12-2023 16:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENK GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING, MM: SBK 90, DWN: 671256/HSM-6259,COUPLING, SBK 125, DWN: HSM-6257 | 1854644.07 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Coupling | RENK | SBK 90/125 | 3 | ₹ 1287411.000 |
| Gear Coupling | RENK | SBK 90/125 | 1 | ₹ 805918.000 |