Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alcohol Meter,Pvc,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Blue In Color,Inside Surface Smoo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY GURU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
496250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2024 21:16:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2024 21:23:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2024 21:35:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Alcohol Meter,PVC,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smoo | 424957.63 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Alcohol Meter,PVC,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smoo | 446757.47 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Alcohol Meter,PVC,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smoo | 458769.17 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcohol Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67850.000 |
| PVC,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smooth,abrasion,reinforced with an anti-shock rigid PVC spiral, Size 3 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 96600.000 |
| PVC Tarpaulin,Size 18 feet x 24 Feet,250GSM,Fire Retardant Antistatic | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Dust Mask,Half Mask Respirator with clear Communication with Head Harness as per IS14746 of 1999,reusable, suitable for use of underground Mining Operation. | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Canvas Fire Fighting Hose,Size 3 inch Nominal Diameter 70mm,Mass per Meter Length 470, as per IS4927 1992 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 69300.000 |
| Hard Wood Wooden Block,Size 8 Inch x 8 inch x 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 76500.000 |